Fillmore Central High School has released the names of students earning a place on the fourth quarter and second semester honor rolls for the 2016-2017 school year. The students are listed below by class.

Fourth quarter

A honor roll

Seventh grade: Kaleb Arndt, Ariannah Barrett, Anna Cahill-Hoffman, Benjamin Erickson, Addisson Hershberger, Aleea Jauert, Kendyl Kraling, Lauren Mensink, Kelcy Nagel, Morgan Pickett, Genevieve Tarrence, Marissa Topness and Amanda Vrieze.

Eighth grade: Kaylee Arndt, Kjerstiana Corson, Zachery Haugerud, Trevor Hershberger, William Hoeltzle, Carson Kiehne, Madison Krage, Caleb Kunz, Jeremy O’Connor, Adeline Peters, Kelly Ristau, Kennedy Ristau, Addison Schoepski, Ashlyn Simon, Hannah Storlie, Zander Sylvester, Wallace Whelan, Olyvia Willford and Hadley Yoder.

Ninth grade: Hailey Heins-Lange, Elizabeth Jones, Krista Jorgenson, Madalyn Kinneberg and Zara Wilkemeyer.

10th grade: Katrina Bergey, Marissa Bremseth, Daysha Erickson, Megan Kiehne, Emily Mock, Katelin Prinsen, Hannah Rolfs, Madilyn Smith and Evan Thiss.

11th grade: Kassandra Back, Matteo Burin, Logan Corson, Brady Dutton, Kaitlyn Gatzke, Ashley Haugerud, Ashley Himli, Anna Jorgenson, Zackary Lloyd, Alexander Love, Stephanie McElmury, Ashley Miner, Elif Ozcan, Cailey Rindels, Brady Ristau, Rianna Ryan, Erin Sexton, Annalise Shupe, Bailey Soma, Ashlyn Stahnke and Coltin Wingert.

12th grade: Bailey Barnes, Tayah Barnes, Kendyl Bennett, Paige Bennett, Kenzie Broadwater, Kelsey Christoph, Dustin Daniels, Helen Detlefsen DeLano, Bronson Hahn, Cassidy Hanson, Dorothy Jorgenson, Elayna Kiehne, Abigail Lange, Maggie McKernan, Casey Olson and Kiera Olson.

B honor roll

Seventh grade: Joshua Bissen, Emma Lecy, Joseph Liew, Daio Mohs, Gracie Pfaff, Connor Pikula, Seth Rolfs, Hunter Suckow and Matthew Weiss.

Eighth grade: Logan Fairs, Kylie Fenton, Raen Johnson, Cadence Jones, Riley Lange, Alexus Lawrence, Aaron Mock, Landon Nevalainen, Brooke Norby, Brandi Schletty, Hope Sexton, Ella Springer and Brody Vrieze.

Ninth grade: Michael Barrett, Mason Berg, Kelsey Biel, Connie Blaney, Emma Breitsprecher, Kassidy Broadwater, Cory Brown, Taylor Bushman, Makenna Gatzke, Brogan Hahn, Elizabeth Liew, Molly McKernan, Kira Nelson, Theodore Parker, Ian Shupe, Kandace Skikkink, Joseph Tarrence, Baylie Walsh, Hadrian Williams and Morgan Wingert.

10th grade: Jay Bissen, Collen Dahle, Charity Daniels, Paige Donlinger, Logan Dyreson, Daniel Erickson, Rylie Gatzke, Erica Kotek, Joseph Lange, Courtney Nelson, Taryn Raaen, Sierra Rustad and Madison Scheevel.

11th grade: Kayla Biel, Carlee Birch, Connor Dols, Jele Drueke, Tatiana Firfa, Hannah Grabau, Nathaniel Haugerud, Kathryn Kinneberg, Kasey Koch, Bohdana Kondratyk, Colten Kraling, Matthew Lutes, Kaelyn Marzolf, Alex Mathison, Domanic Merkel, Vincent Roemer, Dawson Schmidt, Mikayla Vande Zande, Tatum Whalen and Taylor.

12th grade: Logan Bahler, Kelsey Berg, Emilee Fishbaugher, MacCoy Huepenbecker, Mercedes Labonne, Riley Means, Katelin Mensink, Alexander Miner, Klayton Miner, Samuel Peters, Justin Ristau, Samuel Rustad, Megan Severson and Angelica Tarrence.

Second semester

A honor roll

Seventh grade: Kaleb Arndt, Ariannah Barrett, Anna Cahill-Hoffman, Benjamin Erickson, Addisson Hershberger, Aleea Jauert, Kendyl Kraling, Lauren Mensink, Kelcy Nagel, Morgan Pickett, Genevieve Tarrence, Marissa Topness and Amanda Vrieze.

Eighth grade: Kaylee Arndt, Kjerstiana Corson, Zachery Haugerud, Trevor Hershberger, William Hoeltzle, Carson Kiehne, Caleb Kunz, Jeremy O’Connor, Adeline Peters, Kelly Ristau, Kennedy Ristau, Addison Schoepski, Ashlyn Simon, Hannah Storlie, Zander Sylvester, Brody Vrieze, Wallace Whelan, Olyvia Willford and Hadley Yoder.

Ninth grade: Emma Breitsprecher, Kassidy Broadwater, Hailey Heins-Lange, Elizabeth Jones, Krista Jorgenson, Madalyn Kinneberg, Molly McKernan, Ian Shupe, Kandace Sikkink and Zara Wilkemeyer.

10th grade: Katrina Bergey, Marissa Bremseth, Emily Mock, Courtney Nelson, Katelin Prinsen, Hannah Rolfs, Madilyn Smith and Evan Thiss.

11th grade: Kassandra Back, Matteo Burin, Logan Corson, Jele Drueke, Kaitlyn Gatzke, Ashley Haugerud, Ashley Himli, Anna Jorgenson, Zackary Lloyd, Alexander Love, Stephanie McElmury, Ashley Miner, Elif Ozcan, Cailey Rindels, Brady Ristau, Erin Sexton, Annalise Shupe and Bailey Soma.

12th grade: Bailey Barnes, Tayah Barnes, Kendyl Bennett, Paige Bennett, Kenzie Broadwater, Kelsey Christoph, Helen Detlefsen DeLano, Bronson Hahn, Cassidy Hanson, Dorothy Jorgenson, Elayna Kiehne, Abigail Lange, Maggie McKernan, Casey Olson and Kiera Olson.

B honor roll

Seventh grade: Joshua Bissen, Chloe Gulbranson, Emma Lecy, Joseph Liew, Daio Mohs, Gracie Pfaff, Connor Pikula, Seth Rolfs, Alec Sikkink, Hunter Suckow and Matthew Weiss.

Eighth grade: Logan Fairs, Kylie Fenton, Raen Johnson, Cadence Jones, Madison Krage, Riley Lange, Alexus Lawrence, Aaron Mock, Landon Nevalainen, Brooke Norby, Brandi Schletty, Hope Sexton and Ella Springer.

Ninth grade: Michael Barrett, Mason Berg, Kelsey Biel, Connie Blaney, Taylor Bushman, Makenna Gatzke, Brogan Hahn, Elizabeth Liew, Kira Nelson, Stefan Nikoloski, Theodore Parker, Joseph Tarrence, Baylie Walsh, Hadrian Williams and Morgan Wingert.

10th grade: Jay Bissen, Collen Dahle, Charity Daniels, Paige Donlinger, Logan Dyreson, Daniel Erickson, Daysha Erickson, Rylie Gatzke, Megan Kiehne, Erica Kotek, Joseph Lange, Joshua Peters, Taryn Raaen, Sierra Rustad and Madison Scheevel.

11th grade: Kayla Biel, Carlee Birch, Connor Dols, Brady Dutton, MaKaila Eickhoff, Tatiana Firfa, Nathaniel Haugerud, Kathryn Kinneberg, Kasey Koch, Colten Kraling, Matthew Lutes, Kaelyn Marzolf, Alex Mathison, Domanic Merkel, Grace Miller, Vincent Roemer, Rianna Ryan, Dawson Schmidt, Ashlyn Stahnke, Mikayla Vande Zande, Tatum Whalen, Taylor Willford and Colton Wingert.

12th grade: Logan Bahler, Kelsey Berg, Emilee Fishbaugher, MacCoy Huepenbecker, Mercedes Labonne, Riley Means, Alexander Miner, Klayton Miner, Samuel Peters, Justin Ristau, Samuel Rustad, Delton Sauer and Angelica Tarrence.