The Mabel-Canton High School has released the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Principal's honor roll

To qualify for the principal’s honor roll, a student must attain a 4.0 grade point average.

Seventh grade: Aiden Arneson.

Eighth grade: Emily Carolan, Camryn Cox, Molly Lee and Emma Middendorf.

Ninth grade: Jordyn Newgard.

Eleventh grade: Hannah Schneekloth.

Twelfth grade: Miranda Cox.

A Honor Roll

To qualify for the A Honor Roll, a student must attain a 3.67 grade point average.

Seventh grade: Tyson Bangs, MaKenzie Kelly, Jordan Larson, Sophia Morken, Jeremiah Schneekloth, Jacolbey Torgerson and Fred Williams.

Eighth grade: Alex Arneson, James Arneson, Cynthia Snyder and Jaymeson Tollefsrud.

Ninth grade: Jack Arneson, Katelyn Kleiboer, Bethany Schneekloth, Kaylor Soiney and Lauren Wyffels.

Tenth grade: Payton Danielson, Brayden Gjere, Sarina Stortz and Alexis Williams.

Eleventh grade: Hannah Snell, Andreea Solonaru, Lexi Thorson and Drew Wyffels.

Twelfth grade: Jonah Colsch, Nathan Magnuson, Harley McCabe, Michael Selness, Travis Vatland and Peyton Zafft.

B Honor Roll

To qualify for the B Honor Roll, a student must attain a 2.67 grade point average.

Seventh grade: Anna Bjertness, Ella Bjertness, Dawson Kleiboer, Robert Michels, Eleanor Rutter and Kaiser Soiney.

Eighth grade: Brady Danielson, Austin Snell, Kennedy Sorum, Emma Tollefsrud, Gwen Tollefsrud, Owen Underbakke, Brianna Wallin, Colby Williams.

Ninth grade: Reid Crawford, Colton Heintz-Kuderer, Gavin Johnson, Brianna Magnuson, Kenidi McCabe, Natalie Murray, Jennifer Reenalda, Tracer Tollefsrud.

Tenth grade: Cloey Busch, Avery Davis, Parker Ingvalson, Daylon Jacobsen, Sadie Morken, Abigail Torgerson, Ethan Underbakke, Brooklyn Wallin.

Eleventh grade: Spencer Arnold, Anna Erickson, Blake Henry, Veronika Hohunska, Peyton Klimesh, Ryan Kuhn, Maddison Michels, Jonathan Smith, Victoria Wangen.

Twelfth grade: Madelyn Aasum, Avery Arneson, Bailey Bushman, Dakota Hershberger, Katrina Holzwarth, Brenden Kerns, Pierce Lind, Trent Lund, Deanna Phillips, Alexander Ramaker, Faith Raustad, Logan Richardson, Thomas Underbakke and Laura Vettleson-Trutza.