Publicity Report - Ribbon and Award Placing

Houston County Fair Page 1

Standard

August 15-20, 2007

Department - 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Ribbon / Award Name City/State Club/Farm Name





Department 3 - DAIRY CATTLE

Class A - HOLSTEIN

Lot 1 - Jr Heifer 3/1/07-5/31/07

1st Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms

2nd Devoine Kruse Caledonia, MN



3rd Jody Krueger Caledonia, MN Krazy Korners Farm



4th Chelsey Sloan Mabel, MN



Lot 2 - Interm Hfr 12/1/06-2/28/07

1st Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms



2nd John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



3rd Devoine Kruse Caledonia, MN



4th Gabe Solum Spring Grove, MN



Lot 3 - Sr Hfr Calf 9/1/06-11/31/06

1st Chelsey Sloan Mabel, MN



2nd Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms



3rd Katie Wiste Spring Grove, MN



4th Devoine Kruse Caledonia, MN



Lot 4 - Sum Yrlg Hfr 6/1/06-8/31/06

1st John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



2nd Isaak Solum Spring Grove, MN



3rd Jody Krueger Caledonia, MN Krazy Korners Farm



4th Neil Beckman Caledonia, MN



Lot 5 - Jr Yrlg Hfr 3/1/06-5/31/06

1st Gabe Solum Spring Grove, MN



2nd Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms



3rd Neil Beckman Caledonia, MN



4th Matthew Tewes Caledonia, MN



Lot 6 - Sr Hfr 12/1/05-2/28/06

1st John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



2nd Katie Wiste Spring Grove, MN



3rd Devoine Kruse Caledonia, MN



Lot 7 - Sr Yrlg Hfr 9/1/05-11/31/05

1st John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



2nd Devoine Kruse Caledonia, MN



3rd Ana Scott Eitzen, MN



Lot 8 - Dry Cow

1st Katie Wiste Spring Grove, MN



Lot 10 - Jr 2 Yr Old 3/1/05-8/31/05

1st Devoine Kruse Caledonia, MN



2nd Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



3rd Jody Krueger Caledonia, MN Krazy Korners Farm



Printed At 08/24/2007 7:12:26 PM

Publicity Report - Ribbon and Award Placing

Houston County Fair Page 2

Standard

August 15-20, 2007

Department - 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Ribbon / Award Name City/State Club/Farm Name





Lot 11 - Sr 2 Yr Old 9/1/04-2/28/05

1st Fred Williams Mabel, MN Sunview Farms



2nd John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



3rd Devoine Kruse Caledonia, MN



4th Eric Houdek Caledonia, MN



Lot 12 - 3 Yr Old 9/1/03-8/31/04

1st Isaak Solum Spring Grove, MN



2nd John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



3rd John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



Lot 13 - 4 Yr Old 9/1/02-8/31/03

1st Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



2nd John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



Lot 14 - 5 Yr Old Born Before8/31/02

1st John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



2nd Fred Williams Mabel, MN Sunview Farms



Lot 16 - Jr Best 3 Females Not Milking

1st Isaak Solum Spring Grove, MN



2nd Jody Krueger Caledonia, MN Krazy Korners Farm



3rd John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



4th Daniel Wiste Spring Grove, MN Wiste Farms



Lot 17 - Sr Best 3 Females

Must Have 2 Milking Animals

1st John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



Lot 18 - Produce Of Dam

1st John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



Lot 19 - Get Of Sire, 3 Animals

1st Gabe Solum Spring Grove, MN



2nd Daniel Wiste Spring Grove, MN Wiste Farms



3rd Jessica Woodard Winona, MN Woodard Farms



Lot 20 - Daughter Of Dam

1st Katie Wiste Spring Grove, MN



2nd John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



Lot 21 - Jr Champion

1st Jr Champ Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms



Lot 22 - Jr. Reserve

1st Res Jr Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms



Lot 23 - Sr. Reserve Champion

1st Reserve Isaak Solum Spring Grove, MN



Lot 24 - Sr. Champion

1st Sr. Champ John Diersen Caledonia, MN Minnigan Hills Farm



Printed At 08/24/2007 7:12:27 PM

Publicity Report - Ribbon and Award Placing

Houston County Fair Page 3

Standard

August 15-20, 2007

Department - 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Ribbon / Award Name City/State Club/Farm Name





Class B - Guernsey

Lot 3 - Sr Hfr Calf 9/1/06-11/31/06

1st Telle Krameer Fountain, MN



Lot 4 - Sum Yrlg Hfr 6/1/06-8/31/06

1st Telle Krameer Fountain, MN



Lot 6 - Sr Hfr 12/1/05-2/28/06

1st Telle Krameer Fountain, MN



Lot 16 - Jr Best 3 Females Not Milking

1st Telle Krameer Fountain, MN



Lot 21 - Jr Champion

1st Jr Champ Telle Krameer Fountain, MN



Lot 22 - Jr. Reserve

1st Res Jr Telle Krameer Fountain, MN



Class C - Brown Swiss

Lot 1 - Jr Heifer 3/1/07-5/31/07

1st Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



2nd Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN

3rd Marx Family Farm Le Roy, MN



Lot 2 - Interm Hfr 12/1/06-2/28/07

1st Samantha Bratland Spring Grove, MN



2nd Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms

3rd Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



4th Marx Family Farm Le Roy, MN



Lot 3 - Sr Hfr Calf 9/1/06-11/31/06

1st Kaitlin Bratland Spring Grove, MN

2nd Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



3rd Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



4th Lindsey Bratland Spring Grove, MN



Lot 4 - Sum Yrlg Hfr 6/1/06-8/31/06

1st Lindsey Bratland Spring Grove, MN



2nd Marx Family Farm Le Roy, MN



Lot 5 - Jr Yrlg Hfr 3/1/06-5/31/06

1st Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



2nd Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



3rd Chayce Krueger Caledonia, MN



Lot 6 - Sr Hfr 12/1/05-2/28/06

1st Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



2nd Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



Lot 10 - Jr 2 Yr Old 3/1/05-8/31/05

(cont.)

Printed At 08/24/2007 7:12:27 PM

Publicity Report - Ribbon and Award Placing

Houston County Fair Page 4

Standard

August 15-20, 2007

Department - 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Ribbon / Award Name City/State Club/Farm Name



Lot 10 - Jr 2 Yr Old 3/1/05-8/31/05 - (cont.)



1st Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



2nd Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



Lot 12 - 3 Yr Old 9/1/03-8/31/04

1st Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



2nd Caitlyn Krueger Caledonia, MN



Lot 13 - 4 Yr Old 9/1/02-8/31/03

1st Lindsey Bratland Spring Grove, MN



Lot 14 - 5 Yr Old Born Before8/31/02

1st Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



Lot 15 - 100,000# Production Class

1st Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



Lot 16 - Jr Best 3 Females Not Milking

1st Lindsey Bratland Spring Grove, MN



2nd Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



3rd Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



Lot 17 - Sr Best 3 Females

Must Have 2 Milking Animals

1st Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN

2nd Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



Lot 18 - Produce Of Dam

1st Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



2nd Lindsey Bratland Spring Grove, MN



Lot 21 - Jr Champion

1st Jr Champ Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



Lot 22 - Jr. Reserve

1st Res Jr Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



Lot 23 - Sr. Reserve

1st Sr. Reserve Lindsey Bratland Spring Grove, MN



Lot 24 - Sr. Champion

1st Sr. Champ Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



Class D - Jersey

Lot 2 - Interm Hfr 12/1/06-2/28/07

1st Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



2nd Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



Lot 3 - Sr Hfr Calf 9/1/06-11/31/06

1st Linda Beranek Hokah, MN



2nd Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 4 - Sum Yrlg Hfr 6/1/06-8/31/06

1st Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



(cont.)

Printed At 08/24/2007 7:12:27 PM

Publicity Report - Ribbon and Award Placing

Houston County Fair Page 5

Standard

August 15-20, 2007

Department - 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Ribbon / Award Name City/State Club/Farm Name



Lot 4 - Sum Yrlg Hfr 6/1/06-8/31/06 - (cont.)



2nd Fred Williams Mabel, MN Sunview Farms



3rd Mark Johnson Spring Grove, MN



Lot 5 - Jr Yrlg Hfr 3/1/06-5/31/06

1st Mark Johnson Spring Grove, MN



2nd Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 6 - Sr Hfr 12/1/05-2/28/06

1st Mark Johnson Spring Grove, MN



2nd Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



Lot 7 - Sr Yrlg Hfr 9/1/05-11/31/05

1st Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 10 - Jr 2 Yr Old 3/1/05-8/31/05

1st Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



2nd Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms

3rd Mark Johnson Spring Grove, MN



Lot 11 - Sr 2 Yr Old 9/1/04-2/28/05

1st Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



2nd Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 12 - 3 Yr Old 9/1/03-8/31/04

1st Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



2nd Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



Lot 14 - 5 Yr Old Born Before8/31/02

1st Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 16 - Jr Best 3 Females Not Milking

1st Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



2nd Mark Johnson Spring Grove, MN



3rd Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 17 - Sr Best 3 Females

Must Have 2 Milking Animals

1st Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 20 - Daughter Of Dam

1st Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 21 - Jr Champion

1st Jr Champ Elizabeth Johnson Spring Grove, MN



Lot 22 - Jr. Reserve

1st Res Jr Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



Lot 23 - Sr. Reserve

1st Sr. Reserve Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 24 - Sr. Champion

1st Sr. Champ Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Printed At 08/24/2007 7:12:27 PM

Publicity Report - Ribbon and Award Placing

Houston County Fair Page 6

Standard

August 15-20, 2007

Department - 3 DAIRY CATTLE

Ribbon / Award Name City/State Club/Farm Name





Class F - Ayrshire

Lot 4 - Sum Yrlg Hfr 6/1/06-8/31/06

1st Fred Williams Mabel, MN Sunview Farms



Lot 7 - Sr Yrlg Hfr 9/1/05-11/31/05

1st Brandon Tisthammer Spring Grove, MN



Lot 8 - Dry Cow

1st Fred Williams Mabel, MN Sunview Farms



Lot 21 - Jr Champion

1st Jr Champ Brandon Tisthammer Spring Grove, MN



Lot 22 - Jr. Reserve

1st Res Jr Fred Williams Mabel, MN Sunview Farms



Lot 24 - Sr. Champion

1st Sr. Champ Fred Williams Mabel, MN Sunview Farms



Class G - Crossbreeds

Lot 3 - Sr Hfr Calf 9/1/06-11/31/06

1st Jody Krueger Caledonia, MN Krazy Korners Farm



Lot 4 - Sum Yrlg Hfr 6/1/06-8/31/06

1st Jody Krueger Caledonia, MN Krazy Korners Farm



Lot 5 - Jr Yrlg Hfr 3/1/06-5/31/06

1st Jessica Woodard Winona, MN Woodard Farms



Lot 6 - Sr Hfr 12/1/05-2/28/06

1st Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



Lot 21 - Jr Champion

1st Jr Champ Jody Krueger Caledonia, MN Krazy Korners Farm



Lot 22 - Jr. Reserve

1st Res Jr Pine Creek Farms La Crescent, MN Pine Creek Farms



Class H - champions over all

Lot 1 - Jr. Champion Overall

1st Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



Lot 2 - Jr. Reserve Champion Overall

1st Pam Hendel Caledonia, MN Hendel Farms



Lot 3 - Supreme Champion

1st Supreme Nicholas Drinkall Lanesboro, MN



Lot 4 - Reserve Supreme Champ Overall

1st Reserve Matthew Klug Spring Grove, MN



End Of Report